2019 Shootout Production Vs Custom - Live Scoring provided by CatchStat.com

 Overall Standings Base Entry 

RankTeamPoints
1 Wave Paver 3600
2 Viking 80 2800
3 Special Situation 1600
4 Catch 23 1600
5 The Chaser 1550
6 Plane Simple 1350
7 Sweetums 1265
8 Miss Annie 1250
9 Blackhawk 1200
10 Texas Tea 1100
1234

CatchStats 

Team Count 37
Angler Count 214
Billfish Count 150
Blue Marlin Count 36
White Marlin Count 111
Sailfish Count 2
Spearfish Count 0
Unidentified Billfish Count 1
Dolphin Count 3
Wahoo Count 1
Blackfin Tuna Count 0
Yellowfin Tuna Count 1
Billfish per Team 4.05

 FishLog 

TeamAnglerSpeciesCatch Time
Wave PaverJr. DavisWhite Marlin5.18.19 04:28:45
Reel LaxNick PetraecaBlue Marlin5.18.19 04:18:04
Wave PaverCody MoistWhite Marlin5.18.19 03:48:17
Wave PaverJr. DavisWhite Marlin5.18.19 03:43:17
Wave PaverJr. DavisWhite Marlin5.18.19 03:32:37
BlackhawkDarren TeetersBlue Marlin5.18.19 02:48:37
Waters EdgeRick NeislerBlue Marlin5.18.19 02:41:30
SanchaPhillip HurstBlue Marlin5.18.19 02:39:56
Reel LifeOtto CampoBlue Marlin5.18.19 02:39:25
Lo Que SeaJimbo BroganBlue Marlin5.18.19 02:38:14
12345678910...

 $1,000 Billfish Release Division
Optional Category 

RankTeamPoints
1 Wave Paver 3600
2 Viking 80 2800
3 Catch 23 1600
4 The Chaser 1550
5 Plane Simple 1350
6 Miss Annie 1250
7 Blackhawk 1200
8 Texas Tea 1100
9 Sancha 1100
10 Lo Que Sea 950
1234

 $3,000 Largest Blue Marlin
Optional Category 

RankTeamAnglerWeightPoints
1 Que Mas William Whitley526526
2 Sweetums Hunter Cardwell515515

 $2,000 Overall WTA
Optional Category 

RankTeamPoints
1 Wave Paver 3600
2 Viking 80 2800
3 Catch 23 1600
4 The Chaser 1550
5 Plane Simple 1350
6 Sweetums 1265
7 Miss Annie 1250
8 Blackhawk 1200
9 Texas Tea 1100
10 Sancha 1100
123

 Funfish Division - Mahi
Optional Category 

RankTeamAnglerPoints
1 Asian Pearl Robert Voges47.5
2 China Time Michelle Keeney30.7
3 Renegade Jeannie Mauchline22.6

 Funfish Division - Tuna
Optional Category 

RankTeamAnglerPoints
1 Wave Paver Jr. Davis63

 Funfish Division - Wahoo
Optional Category 

RankTeamAnglerPoints
 No live scoring to display yet.

 Top Captain & Crew
Optional Category 

RankAnglerPoints
1 Russell Sinclair3600
2 Scott Adams2800
3 Stetson Turney1600
4 Dale Gurgo1550
5 Jim Werling1350
6 James (Pete) Rae1265
7 Randal Yates1250
8 Joe Lyall1200
9 Patrick Brogan1100
10 Justin Drammond1100
123

 Top Angler Base Entry 

RankAnglerPoints
1 Jr. Davis2550
2 Danny Young1200
3 Darren Teeters1200
4 Barry Weshnak1100
5 Jimmy Kitchel800
6 Chris Pakarinan750
7 Chris Fox700
8 Kitt Toomey700
9 Drew McDowell600
10 Alan Wooten600
12345678

 Top Lady Angler Base Entry 

RankAnglerPoints
1 Amanda Gail550
2 Nicole Scotti450
3 Stephanie Prost150
4 Anne Aramendia150
5 Emily Gail150

 Top Junior Angler Base Entry 

RankAnglerPoints
 No live scoring to display yet.